Home  / Chassis / Winners / Dealers / Tech Info /


 
   
If you drive a Jaguar and had a good weekend of racing let us know. We will post the results here.
E-Mail: result@jaguarkarts.com

Sunset Park Raceway
Randy Montgomery - 2002 Saber Stock Medium - 10-4-03
Randy Montgomery - 2002 Saber Stock Medium - 10-11-03

Peachstate Karting Komplex
John Davis - 2003 Saber - Super Heavy 3-28-03
Cole Gardner - 2003 Saber - Jr. Pro - 1st Place - 3-28-03
Cole Gardner - 2003 Saber - Jr. Pro - 1st Place 5-23-03
Cole Gardner - 2003 Saber - Jr. Pro - 1st Place 3-8-03

Silver Eagle speedway Independence Ms.
5-10 -03
Mike Wilkerson - Jaguar Champkart - 5-10 -03- 1st Place
Wes Nagle - Jaguar Champkart - 5-10 -03- 2nd Place
Windfall Raceway
Tim Lynch - 1st Place Stock Lite - 2003 Saber - 5-03-03
Tim Lynch - 1st Place Stock Lite - 2003 Saber - 5-24-03


Checkered Flag Kartway
May 10, 2003
Bryan Tullis - 1st Place Jr Pro 2001 Jaguar Saber
Bruce Edward - 1st Senior Stock 2002 Jaguar Saber

January 5, 2003
Cole Gardner - 1st place - Jr. Pro - 2003 Jaguar Saber
April 2002
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2002 Saber
March 24th, 2002
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2002 Saber
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Lite - 2002 Saber
1-14-01
Ken Atha - 1st Place Super Heavy - 2001 Saber
2-10-01
Dobie Knight - 1st Place Super Heavy - 2001 Saber
Ken Atha - 2nd Place Super Heavy - 2001 Saber


Flint River Speedway
9-14-02
Rodney Mills - 2nd Place Super Heavy - 2002 Saber
Anderson Speedway

8-12-01
Adam Kramer - 2nd Place Gold Plate - 2001 Saber

Winder Barrow
8-05-01
Jason Bingham - 1st Stock Medium - 2000 Jaguar
Charles Bingham - 1st Stock Heavy - 1999 Jaguar
Ryan Cleveland - 1st Stock Light - 2000 Jaguar
8-12-012
Calen Lowe - 1st Stock Light - 1999 Jaguar
Jason Bingham - 1st Stock Medium - 2000 Jaguar
Calen Lowe - 2nd Stock Medium - 1999 Jaguar
Ryan Cleveland - 2nd Limited Heavy - 1999 Jaguar

Rushville Fair Race
6-25-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold Plate- 2000 Jaguar

Osgood Track
7-14-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold Plate- 2000 Jaguar

Mt Lawn Speedway
6-23-01

Adam Kramer - 1st Place Gold Plate - 2001 Saber

Toney Speedway
Alabama
6-09-01
LeBron Haggard - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Chris Haggard - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber

Speedrome
Indy
9-30-01
Adam Kramer - 1st Place Gold Plate - 2001 Saber
8-05-01
Adam Kramer - 1st Place Gold Plate - 2001 Saber
6-02-01
Adam Kramer - 2nd Place Gold Plate - 2001 Saber
Joe Mckee - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber

Fantasy Track
Middletown - Ohio
6-02-01
Andy Keller - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber
Ryan Langston - 2nd Place Stock Lite - 2000 Jaguar
Ed Keller - 3rd Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber

Georgia Karting Komplex
5-5-01
Anthony Love - 1st Place Limited Heavy - 1999 Jaguar

Manchester Speedway
Tennesse
4-29-01
LeBron Haggard - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Chris Haggard - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber

4-21-01
LeBron Haggard - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
LeBron Haggard - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber


Lighting Valley Raceway
Kentucky
4-29-01
$10,000 Money race

Andy Keller -2nd Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber

4-20-01
Andy Keller -1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Andy Keller -2nd Place Stock Meduim - 2001 Saber

Columbus Kart Club
9-01-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
8-4-01
Ryan Pedersen - 1st Stock Medium - 2000 Jaguar
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
7-22-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
6-30-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
6-16-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
6-09-01
William Nedderman - 2nd Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
6-02-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
4-28-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar
4-21-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar

Peachstate Karting Komplex
May 2002
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2002 Saber
8-10-01
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Keith McDaniel - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber
Kevin Webb - 1st Place Junior Stock - 2001 Saber

7-14-01
Ken Atha - 2nd Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Ken Atha - 1st Place Stock Medium - 2001 Saber
Ken Atha - 1st Place Stock Lite - 2001 Saber
Robie Knight - 1st Place Senior Stock - 2001 Saber
1-13-01

Ken Atha - 1st Place Super Heavy - 2001 Saber
Dobie Knight - 3rd Place Super Heavy - 2000 Jaguar
Ken Atha - 1st Place Stock Heavy - 2001 Saber
Dobie Knight - 3rd Place Stock Heavy - 2000 Jaguar

North Vernon
9-02-01
William Nedderman - 1st Place Gold plate- 2000 Jaguar

Ridgepoint Mini Speedway
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar
7-14-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar

6-30-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar
4-15-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar
5-19-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar

5-5-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar
4-16-01
Sissy Bryan - 1st Amateurs - 2000 Jaguar



Copyright Jaguar Performance Karts 2003 All Rights Reserved.

Web Site Design & Hosting Provided by: Web Media Inc. 2003